Poughkeepsie Babe Ruth League

POUGHKEEPSIE
Babe Ruth - Cal Ripken
BASEBALL

Poughkeepsie Babe Ruth League

2013 NYS Southern District All Stars - Summary

2013 NYS Southern District All Stars - Game Results

Select age group:

  • 8U
  • 9U
  • 10U
  • 11U
  • 12U

New York State - Southern District
8U All Star Results

Pool Play Standings

Pool A
WINSLOSSESTIESPCTRFRA
Poughkeepsie3100.754716
East Fishkill2200.502121
Kent2200.504441
Marlboro1300.252154
Pool B
WINSLOSSESTIESPCTRFRA
New Paltz4001.003811
Orange County3100.754110
Beekman1300.253353
Beacon0400.001554
Pool Games
Fri, July 5Kent 10 vs Poughkeepsie 26
Fri, July 5East Fishkill 2 vs Orange County 12
Fri, July 5Marlboro 15 vs Beekman 9
Fri, July 5Beacon 2 vs New Paltz 13
Sat, July 6Kent 18 vs Marlboro 2
Sat, July 6Poughkeepsie 5 vs East Fishkill 0
Sat, July 6Kent 3 vs East Fishkill 8
Sat, July 6Poughkeepsie 0 vs New Paltz 3
Sat, July 6Beacon 0 vs Orange County 14
Sat, July 6Orange County 13 vs Beekman 3
Sun, July 7New Paltz 5 vs Orange County 2
Sun, July 7Poughkeepsie 16 vs Marlboro 3
Sun, July 7New Paltz 17 vs Beekman 7
Sun, July 7Kent 13 vs Beacon 5
Sun, July 7East Fishkill 11 vs Marlboro 1
Sun, July 7Beacon 8 vs Beekman 14

Championship Round

Round 1
G1 - Mon, July 8Orange County (2B) 10 vs Kent (3A) 2
G2 - Mon, July 8East Fishkill (2A) 5 vs Beekman (3B) 4
Round 2
G3 - Tue, July 9Poughkeepsie (1A) 6 vs Orange County (2B) 3
G4 - Tue, July 9New Paltz (1B) 10 vs East Fishkill (2A) 3
Finals
Consolation
Wed, July 10
Orange County (2B) 12 vs East Fishkill (2A) 3
Championship
Wed, July 10
Poughkeepsie (1A) 6 vs New Paltz (1B) 3

New York State - Southern District
9U All Star Results

Pool Play Standings

Pool A
WINSLOSSESTIESPCTRFRA
Poughkeepsie3001.00561
Marlboro2100.672828
Kent0300.002753
Pool B
WINSLOSSESTIESPCTRFRA
East Fiskill2100.674614
Orange County1200.332454
Beekman1200.333263

Tie Breaker Rules

Pool Games
Wed, July 3Marlboro 0 vs Poughkeepsie 11
Thu, July 4East Fiskill 14 vs Orange County 2
Fri, July 5East Fiskill 23 vs Beekman 1
Fri, July 5Kent 18 vs Beekman 19
Fri, July 5Marlboro 17 vs Kent 8
Sat, July 6Beekman 12 vs Orange County 22
Sat, July 6Poughkeepsie 28 vs Orange County 0
Sat, July 6Kent 1 vs Poughkeepsie 17
Sat, July 6Marlboro 11 vs East Fiskill 9

Championship Round

Round 1
G1 - Sun, July 7Orange County (2B) 16 vs Kent (3A) 17
G2 - Sun, July 7Marlboro (2A) 15 vs Beekman (3B) 5
Round 2
G3 - Sun, July 7Poughkeepsie (1A) 15 vs Kent (3A) 2
G4 - Sun, July 7East Fiskill (1B) 8 vs Marlboro (2A) 16
Finals
Consolation
Tue, July 9
Kent (3A) 3 vs East Fiskill (1B) 13
Championship
Wed, July 10
Poughkeepsie (1A) 4 vs Marlboro (2A) 3

New York State - Southern District
10U All Star Results

Pool Play Standings

Pool A
WINSLOSSESTIESPCTRFRA
Poughkeepsie3100.753817
Marlboro2200.502520
East Fishkill2200.502516
Pool B
WINSLOSSESTIESPCTRFRA
Beekman4001.003310
Orange County2200.502319
New Paltz1300.252341
Beacon0400.001559

Tie Breaker Rules

Pool Games
Fri, June 28Beekman 10 vs New Paltz 0
Fri, June 28Marlboro 5 vs East Fishkill 2
Fri, June 28Poughkeepsie 4 vs Orange County 5
Fri, June 28Beekman 12 vs Beacon 2
Sat, June 29New Paltz 6 vs Orange County 13
Sat, June 29East Fishkill 15 vs Beacon 5
Sat, June 29Marlboro 14 vs New Paltz 3
Sat, June 29Beekman 6 vs Orange County 5
Sat, June 29Marlboro 3 vs Poughkeepsie 10
Sun, June 30Poughkeepsie 18 vs Beacon 4
Sun, June 30East Fishkill 3 vs Orange County 0
Sun, June 30New Paltz 14 vs Beacon 4
Sun, June 30Poughkeepsie 6 vs East Fishkill 5
Sun, June 30Marlboro 3 vs Beekman 5

Championship Round

Round 1
G1 - Tue, July 2Orange County (2B) 5 vs East Fishkill (3A) 10
G2 - Tue, July 2Marlboro (2A) 14 vs New Paltz (3B) 4
Round 2
G3 - Wed, July 3Poughkeepsie (1A) 2 vs East Fishkill (3A) 13
G4 - Wed, July 3Beekman (1B) 6 vs Marlboro (2A) 8
Finals
Consolation
Thu, July 4
Poughkeepsie (1A) 11 vs Beekman (1B) 9
Championship
Thu, July 4
East Fishkill (3A) 10 vs Marlboro (2A) 0

New York State - Southern District
11U All Star Results

Pool Play Standings

Pool A
WINSLOSSESTIESPCTRFRA
East Fishkill4001.004111
Marlboro2200.503027
Poughkeepsie0400.001139
Pool B
WINSLOSSESTIESPCTRFRA
New Paltz4001.004920
Beekman2200.502127
Orange County0400.002755

Tie Breaker Rules

Pool Games
Fri, July 5New Paltz 11 vs Beekman 3
Fri, July 5Marlboro 11 vs Poughkeepsie 0
Fri, July 5New Paltz 18 vs Orange County 8
Fri, July 5Poughkeepsie 5 vs East Fishkill 7
Sat, July 6Marlboro 1 vs East Fishkill 8
Sat, July 6New Paltz 6 vs Marlboro 4
Sat, July 6Orange County 3 vs East Fishkill 14
Sat, July 6Poughkeepsie 1 vs Beekman 7
Sun, July 7Marlboro 14 vs Orange County 13
Sun, July 7Orange County 3 vs Beekman 9
Sun, July 7New Paltz 14 vs Poughkeepsie 5
Sun, July 7East Fishkill 12 vs Beekman 2

Championship Round

Round 1
G1 - Mon, July 8Beekman (2B) 1 vs Poughkeepsie (3A) 2
G2 - Mon, July 8Marlboro (2A) 19 vs Orange County (3B) 9
Round 2
G3 - Thu, July 11East Fishkill (1A) 10 vs Poughkeepsie (3A) 3
G4 - Thu, July 11New Paltz (1B) 9 vs Marlboro (2A) 8
Finals
Consolation
Fri, July 12
Poughkeepsie (3A) 7 vs Marlboro (2A) 4
Championship
Fri, July 12
East Fishkill (1A) 5 vs New Paltz (1B) 9

New York State - Southern District
12U All Star Results

Pool Play Standings

Pool A
WINSLOSSESTIESPCTRFRA
East Fishkill4001.004211
Poughkeepsie2200.503323
Marlboro1300.251735
Highland Falls1300.251550
Pool B
WINSLOSSESTIESPCTRFRA
Beacon4001.00456
Beekman3100.752323
Orange County1300.251720
New Paltz0400.001337

Tie Breaker Rules

Pool Games
Fri, June 28Poughkeepsie 5 vs Beekman 10
Fri, June 28Highland Falls 9 vs New Paltz 3
Fri, June 28East Fishkill 7 vs Orange County 4
Fri, June 28Marlboro 1 vs Beacon 17
Sat, June 29Poughkeepsie 7 vs Marlboro 0
Sat, June 29Orange County 2 vs Beacon 4
Sat, June 29Poughkeepsie 4 vs East Fishkill 11
Sat, June 29New Paltz 2 vs Beacon 16
Sat, June 29Highland Falls 3 vs East Fishkill 14
Sat, June 29Beekman 6 vs New Paltz 5
Sun, June 30Beekman 1 vs Beacon 8
Sun, June 30East Fishkill 10 vs Marlboro 0
Sun, June 30Beekman 6 vs Orange County 5
Sun, June 30Highland Falls 1 vs Marlboro 16
Sun, June 30New Paltz 3 vs Orange County 6
Tue, July 2Poughkeepsie 17 vs Highland Falls 2

Championship Round

Round 1
G1 - Wed, July 3Beekman (2B) 5 vs Marlboro (3A) 7
G2 - Wed, July 3Poughkeepsie (2A) 11 vs Orange County (3B) 1
Round 2
G3 - Thu, July 4East Fishkill (1A) 12 vs Marlboro (3A) 4
G4 - Thu, July 4Beacon (1B) 4 vs Poughkeepsie (2A) 5
Finals
Championship
Fri, July 5
East Fishkill (1A) 10 vs Poughkeepsie (2A) 9

We are a non-profit 501c(3) organization. All donations are tax deductible.

See all our sponsors